Australia & the Pacific Forums

Post New Topic

Recent Activity

  • Announcement:
  • Come explore the new Fodor’s Forum
    by ibobi Fodor's Editor | Posted on Dec 4, 17 at 08:03 PM
View all Australia & the Pacific activity »
  1. 1 HP PRINTER 1800:681 :7208 CONTACTHP Techh care
  2. 2 SBCGLOBAL EMAIL ☎ 1~8OO~681:7208 Password Reset Contact Now ☎ Tec*h CALL.☎*
  3. 3 SH1 north of Kaikoura is open!
  4. 4 Franz Josef glacier is advancing
  5. 5 Melbourne lodging locations
  6. 6 Sydney and Melbourne - hipster areas
  7. 7 Christmas in Cairns
  8. 8 Let battle commence! [Ashes 2017-18 thread]
  9. 9 Trip Report 30 Days Down Under
  10. 10 NYE Perth
  11. 11 Giving Kaikoura's wildlife a helping hand
  12. 12 Kaikoura-Picton bus service restored
  13. 13 Trip Report The Waitomo Caves - Travel Report
  14. 14 Trip Report Tasman Glacier and Mount Cook - Travel Report
  15. 15 Australia vs New Zealand to travel in may 2018
  16. 16 Holiday wit toddler in may 2018
  17. 17 What to wear in Sydney and Melbourne the next two weeks?
  18. 18 heli-hike vs flight seeing
  19. 19 Coffee treasure hunt in Sydney and Melbourne
  20. 20 Roy's Peak/Mt. Roy Track, Wanaka, NZ
  21. 21 2 week Australia recommendations
  22. 22 10 Night South Island Itinerary Suggestions Please
  23. 23 Australia Honeymoon in February
  24. 24 Queenstown CBD, NZ, parking fees increase
  25. 25 New Zealand Trip- Last Minute Trip-Need Help With Itinerary
View next 25 » Back to the top

chinese requirements for australia

Jump to last reply

My Chinese friend applied for a tourist visa for Australia from the shanghai office.She had a letter from me that I would sponsor her but for some reason she was refused.i think she used a form 600 is that the correct form? The whole process is a mine field which form to use I was thinking 48R then I was reading maybe 1419.
I sent a email to Shanghai embassy what the problem was but they were looking into to it. First of all she resigned from her job which I told here was stupid.
I have gathered more information for her like bank statements, incomes etc and hope that will help her . I am only talking about a tourist visa.
can anybody tell me how I should go about ths as the local IMMI Gov office was a waste of time

5 Replies |Back to top

Sign in to comment.

Advertisement