Weddings

Advertisement

Weddings

Foreign couples must be at least 21 and Dutch nationals at least 18. Documents should be received 14 days before the wedding date. The application requires notarized original documents, including birth certificates, passports (for non-Dutch people), divorce decrees, and death certificates of deceased spouses. The ceremony can be performed in English, Dutch, Spanish, or Papiamento. For more information, visit www.statiatourism.com.

More Travel Tips

Advertisement