Cook Islands Travel Guide

Passports and Visas

Visitors must have a passport valid for six months and return-air ticket. No visa is required and 31 days entry is granted. To extend this stay (on a monthly basis, for a fee, and up to five additional months only), visitors should stop by the immigration office on the top floor of the Government Office Building behind the Avarua post office.

Previous Travel Tip

When to Go

Next Travel Tip

Safety

Advertisement

Advertisement

Book Your Trip







Compare Sites:




Compare Sites:




Compare Sites:





Trip Finder