Passports and Visas

Advertisement

Passports and Visas

Visitors must have a passport valid for six months and return-air ticket. No visa is required and 31 days entry is granted. To extend this stay (on a monthly basis, for a fee, and up to five additional months only), visitors should stop by the immigration office on the top floor of the Government Office Building behind the Avarua post office.

More Travel Tips

Advertisement

Trip Finder
Travel Deals