Australia & the Pacific Forums

Post New Topic

Recent Activity

  • Announcement:
  • Recent Spam Attacks
    by mkataoka Fodor's Editor | Posted on Nov 28, 16 at 01:31 PM
View all Australia & the Pacific activity »
  1. 1 Tara Elizabeth Buchanan - Best places to visit in Sydney
  2. 2 Help with NZ Travel
  3. 3 NZ South Island Itinerary Feedback?
  4. 4 Perth, Margaret River, Albany loop
  5. 5 Christmas Day in Auckland
  6. 6 Christmas Day in Sydney
  7. 7 hotels Sydney Jan 10-15, 2017
  8. 8 Bora Bora- April or/vs May+Agencies/Travel/Activites/Places to stay
  9. 9 NZ get off cruise and drive to QT/Fjorland?
  10. 10 Maasdam (Holland America) verse Golden Princess
  11. 11 Kaikoura roads update
  12. 12 Free Camping
  13. 13 Trip Report New Zealand SI and Auckland
  14. 14 Driving Times South Island New Zealand
  15. 15 Clever, mischievous keas
  16. 16 Trip Report New Zealand: Milford and Routeburn Tracks
  17. 17 NZ South Island Advice - Glaciers or Abel Tasman?
  18. 18 Trip Report 17 Days Around New Zealand South Island. My Jaw Dropped Everywhere I went!
  19. 19 Trip Report Uluru the Outback Tour Day 3 - Travel Report
  20. 20 Trip Report Uluru the Outback Tour Day 2 - Travel Report
  21. 21 Feedback on my 2 month OZ/NZ itin
  22. 22 Help with our 14-day NZ Itinerary
  23. 23 Trip Report 45-ish days Solo NZ Trip Report
  24. 24 Ohau Point Seal Colony destroyed
  25. 25 North or South after Perth in rental car?
View next 25 » Back to the top

under 18 student visa to france

Jump to last reply

i have been unable to gain an interview with the french embassy in Australia (we are Australian) before my daughters departure date to France (she fly's into Geneva), i am reluctant to send paper work and passport for processing (incase of/hopeful of gaining an earlier interview time) in case i don't get passport back.....i can send my daughter on exchange for 3 months, but would rather the arranged 6 months, does anyone know any way around this???? does anyone know if my daughter has to be present at interview??? i am thinking yes, can we apply for one once she is over there?? are there any loop holes? what happens if she just stays for the 6 months when she flies out of the country?? thankyou in advance, depart 13 April 2013

1 Reply |Back to top

Sign in to comment.

Advertisement